Innovator Visa

This category is for more experienced business people seeking to establish a business in the UK.

Close

You will generally require a minimum of £50,000 funding available to be invested into your business and will also require an endorsement from an approved endorsing body.

Visas under this category will be issued for 3 years in the first instance. Towards the end of this period, you will have the option to apply for an extension for a further 3 years, or to apply to settle permanently in the UK.